$1,500 Grand Prize!
+Cash prizes for top three contestants in each category

Recognizing Alaska Leaders

Northrim Bank and the Anchorage Daily News are proud to host Achievement in Business Leadership, the special recognition program for talented business and nonprofit leaders throughout our state.

Honorees were selected for consistently demonstrating strong leadership, integrity, values, commitment to excellence and diversity. The selection panel based their criteria on the following areas:

• Leadership and vision
• Competitiveness and innovation
• Company history and growth
• Community leadership and service

We hope you can join us for a virtual awards ceremony at 8:15 am on November 8th to celebrate all of the talented leaders Anchorage has. Keep an eye out for our Honorees to be announced in a commemorative section in the Anchorage Daily News on November 7th.

For more information on pairing your brand with recognizing business leadership in our state please contact Sarah Boice at sboice@peak2peakalaska.com.

Leaders of 2021
Northrim Bank and Anchorage Daily News are excited to announce the 2021 class of honorees for the Achievement in Business Leadership Awards:
Calesta AyerMotley Moo Creamery
Rob Bochenek
Axiom Data Science LLC
Dave Cavitt
Furniture Enterprises of Alaska
Susan DeLoachBright Beginnings Early Learning Center
Dennis Doland
LifeWorks
Amber Doyle
Midnight Sun Tanning & Tranquility Manor LLC
Dr. Arom Evans, MD
Orion Behavioral Health Network
Bill Fischer
Main Event Grill & Catering
Lee Ann Garrick
Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Shawn Idom
Hair Science Barbershop &
Barber School
Jessi Cherry
Meridian Systems Inc
Shane Marc Langland
Airglas; Eagle Enterprises
Leighton J. Lee
New Horizons Telecom, Inc.
Stacey Matteson
Umialik Insurance Company
Kara Moriatry
Alaska Oil and Gas Association
Tanya Pont
University of Alaska Anchorage
Greg Porter
Arctic Energy, Inc.
Kisha Rodriguez
Hearts and Hands of Care
Silvia Villamides
Alaska Hospitality Retailers
Jasmin Smith
Baby Vend
Autumn Smith Amy
amy_consulting
Elizabeth Steele
Keller Williams Team Dimmick
Kassandra Taggart
Real Property Management
- Last Frontier
Holly Wells
Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot
Calesta Ayer, Motley Moo Creamery
Rob Bochenek, Axiom Data Science LLC
Dave Cavitt, Furniture Enterprises of Alaska
Susan DeLoach, Bright Beginnings Early LearningCenter
DennisDolandHearts and Hands Inc dba LifeWorksAmberDoyleMidnight Sun Tanning & Tranquility Manor LLCDr. AromEvans, MDOrion Behavioral Health NetworkBillFischerMain Event Grill & CateringLeeAnnGarrickCook Inlet Tribal CouncilShawnIdomHair Science Barbershop & Barber SchoolJessiJessi CherryMeridian Systems IncShane MarcLanglandAirglas; Eagle EnterprisesLeighton J.LeeNew Horizons Telecom, Inc.StaceyMattesonUmialik Insurance CompanyKaraMoriatryAlaska Oil and Gas AssociationTanyaPontUniversity of Alaska AnchorageGregPorterArctic Energy, Inc.KishaRodriguezHearts and Hands of CareSilviaSillamidesAlaska Hospitality RetailersJasminSmithBaby VendAutumnSmith Amyamy_consultingElizabethSteeleKeller Williams Team DimmickKassandraTaggartReal Property Management - Last FrontierHollyWellsBirch Horton Bittner & Cherot